York Community High School

Lit Center

FOURTH QUARTER SCHEDULE

 

IMPORTANT INFORMATION - LIT CENTER 

 

***PARCC Testing will begin on March 9th and continue until the end of the school year.  PARCC will have priority use of this lab during 4th Quarter.  You may request a date, and if PARCC is not using the lab that particular day/period, you may be granted use.  However - PARCC is automatically scheduled every day - you may not know if you will have use of this lab until shortly before the scheduled date. - if you request a date, your name will be added along side the PARCC reservation - your name only indicates that you are on standby  IF PARCC is NOT using this lab. 

 

 

 

Per

Monday  3/9

Tuesday 3/10

Wednesday 3/11 (slad)

Thursday 3/12

Friday 3/13

1

      PARCC Student Training (Parrini)  

2

  Dowdy   PARCC Student Training (Regan) PARCC Student Training (Riley)

3

      PARCC Student Training (Regan)  

4

      PARCC Student Training (Parrini)  

5

  Dowdy Chambers PARCC Student Training (Aigner) PARCC Student Training (Loerop)

6

    Chambers PARCC Student Training (Bylina)  

7

    Gwizdala PARCC Student Training (Bylina) PARCC Student Training (Lampa)

8

    Gwizdala PARCC Student Training (Bylina) PARCC Student Training (Lampa)

 

 

Per

Monday  3/16

Tuesday 3/17

Wednesday 3/18 (slad)

Thursday 3/19

Friday 3/20

1

      PARCC PARCC

2

      PARCC PARCC

3

PARCC Student Training (Carrillo) Moran, M   PARCC PARCC

4

PARCC Student Training (Carrillo)     PARCC PARCC

5

      PARCC PARCC

6

PARCC Student Training (Carrillo)     PARCC PARCC

7

Lampa Lampa Gwizdala PARCC PARCC

8

Lampa Lampa Gwizdala PARCC PARCC

 

 

Per

Monday  3/23

Tuesday 3/24

Wednesday 3/25 (slad)

Thursday 3/26

Friday 3/27

1

PARCC PARCC Gwizdala PARCC PARCC

2

PARCC PARCC   PARCC PARCC

3

PARCC PARCC   PARCC PARCC

4

PARCC PARCC Bendelow PARCC PARCC

5

PARCC PARCC Albert,T PARCC PARCC

6

PARCC PARCC Bendelow PARCC PARCC

7

PARCC PARCC Gwizdala PARCC PARCC

8

PARCC PARCC Gwizdala PARCC PARCC

 

 

*******Spring Break - March 30th - April 3rd*******

 

 

Per

Monday  4/6

Tuesday 4/7

Wednesday 4/8 (slad)

Thursday 4/9

Friday 4/10

1

Gwizdala Gwizdala   Schroeder  

2

  Gwizdala      

3

         

4

  Gwizdala      

5

  Drumm, E Drumm, E Regan Cuculich

6

      Schroeder Cuculich

7

    Gwizdala Schroeder  

8

    Gwizdala    

 

 

Per

Monday  4/13

Tuesday 4/14

Wednesday 4/15 (slad)

Thursday 4/16

Friday 4/17

1

      Regan Regan

2

Cuculich Wall Cuculich Bylina Cuculich

3

Cuculich Wall Cuculich Wall Cuculich

4

Gwizdala Dowdy Gwizdala Bendelow Bendelow

5

Cuculich Regan Cuculich Regan Albert, T

6

Cuculich Wall Cuculich Bendelow Bendelow

7

  Fleming, S Bendelow Carrillo Bendelow

8

Cuculich   Cuculich Regan Cuculich

 

 

Per

Monday  4/20

Tuesday 4/21

Wednesday 4/22 (slad)

Thursday 4/23

Friday 4/24

1

PARCC PARCC   PARCC PARCC

2

PARCC PARCC Wall PARCC PARCC

3

PARCC PARCC Wall PARCC PARCC

4

PARCC PARCC   PARCC PARCC

5

PARCC PARCC   PARCC PARCC

6

PARCC PARCC Wall PARCC PARCC

7

PARCC PARCC   PARCC PARCC

8

PARCC PARCC   PARCC PARCC

 

 

Per

Monday  4/27

Tuesday 4/28

Wednesday 4/29 (slad)

Thursday 4/30

Friday 5/1

1

Regan Regan     Regan

2

Drumm, E Wall Parrini Moran, M Drumm, E

3

Noble Wall Noble Aigner Carrillo

4

Drumm, E Drumm, E Noble Bendelow Bendelow

5

Cuculich Loerop Loerop Aigner Aigner

6

Cuculich Wall   Bendelow Bendelow

7

Fleming, S Bendelow Parrini Gwizdala Bendelow

8

Regan Regan Noble Gwizdala Fleming, E

 

 

Per

Monday  5/4

Tuesday 5/5

Wednesday 5/6 (slad)

Thursday 5/7

Friday 5/8

1

      Drumm, E Drumm, E

2

Moran, M Wall   Bylina Noble

3

Aigner Wall Aigner Fleming, S Fleming, S

4

Wall Wall   Bendelow Bendelow

5

Chambers Chambers Chambers Drumm, E Drumm, E

6

Chambers Wall Chambers Bendelow Bendelow

7

Bendelow Gwizdala Gwizdala   Noble

8

Wall Gwizdala Gwizdala Drumm, E Drumm, E

 

 

Per

Monday  5/11

Tuesday 5/12
Senior Finals

2, 3, 4,1 

Wednesday 5/13 

Senior Finals
5,6,7,8   

Thursday 5/14

Friday 5/15

1

Gwizdala Gwizdala   Fitzgerald Trent

2

  Pfau   Wall Bendelow

3

Fleming, S Wall     Bendelow

4

Pfau/Fitzgerald Noble   Bendelow Bendelow

5

Regan        

6

    Pfau Bendelow Bendelow

7

Gwizdala   Gwizdala DiNovo DiNovo

8

Gwizdala   Gwizdala Noble  

 

Per

Monday  5/18

Tuesday 5/19

Wednesday 5/20 

Thursday 5/21

Friday 5/22

1

         

2

Cuculich Bendelow Bendelow Cuculich  

3

Cuculich Bendelow Bendelow Cuculich Manfredini-Verrilli

4

Lepore/Fleming, S   Drach Bendelow Bendelow

5

    Drach Regan Manfredini-Verrilli

6

  Riley   Bendelow Bendelow

7

Lepore/Fleming, S Riley Drach    

8

Cuculich     Cuculich Manfredini-Verrilli

 

 

Per

Monday  5/25

Tuesday 5/26
Finals
8,7,6

Wednesday 5/27 
Finals

3,2,4

Thursday 5/28
Finals

1,5, Make Up

Friday 5/29

1

NO SCHOOL     Fitzgerald  

2

         

3

    Fitzgerald/Pfau    

4

    Fitzgerald/Pfau    

5

         

6

         

7

  Lepore/Fleming, S      

8

         

THIRD QUARTER SCHEDULE

 

Per

Monday  1/5

Tuesday 1/6

Wednesday 1/7 (slad)

Thursday 1/8

Friday 1/9

1

    Schroeder, K    

2

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea Pfau

3

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea Fleming, S

4

    Wall   Wall

5

         

6

Wall DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea Bylina

7

DeLoriea DeLoriea Schroeder, K   Lampa

8

DeLoriea DeLoriea Wall   Fleming, S

 

 

Per

Monday  1/12

Tuesday 1/13

Wednesday 1/14 (slad)

Thursday 1/15

Friday 1/16

1

    Gwizdala Gwizdala  

2

Bylina DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea  

3

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea  

4

Fleming, S Dowdy Dowdy Dowdy Dowdy

5

DiTomasso DiTomasso DiTomasso DiTomasso  

6

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea  

7

Fleming, S Gwizdala Gwizdala Gwizdala Gwizdala

8

  Gwizdala Gwizdala Gwizdala Gwizdala

 

Per

Monday  1/19

Tuesday 1/20

Wednesday 1/21 (slad)

Thursday 1/22

Friday 1/23

1

NO SCHOOL Parrini Carl   Drumm, E

2

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea  

3

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea  

4

  Dowdy Dowdy Dowdy Dowdy

5

    Carl Albert, T Drumm, E

6

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea  

7

  Gwizdala Carl   Bendelow

8

  Gwizdala     Drumm, E

 

 

Per

Monday  1/26

Tuesday 1/27

Wednesday 1/28 (slad)

Thursday 1/29

Friday 1/30

1

Drumm, E Drumm, E Drumm, E   NO SCHOOL

2

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea  

3

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea  

4

    Wall Dowdy  

5

Drumm, E Drumm, E Drumm, E    

6

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea  

7

      Bendelow  

8

Drumm, E Drumm, E Drumm, E Wall  

 

 

Per

Monday  2/2

Tuesday  2/3

Wednesday 2/4 (slad)

Thursday 2/5

Friday 2/6

1

Carl Covino Regan Regan Lampa

2

Allen DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea Lampa

3

Allen DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea  

4

Dowdy Dowdy Pfau/Fitzgerald Dowdy Gwizdala

5

Regan Schroeder, K      

6

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea  

7

Gwizdala     Bendelow Noble

8

Gwizdala   Regan Regan Goldsmith

 

Per

Monday  2/9

Tuesday 2/10

Wednesday 2/11 (slad)

Thursday 2/12

Friday 2/13

1

Higginbotham   Covino Trent Lampa

2

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea Lampa

3

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea Fleming

4

Gwizdala       Gwizdala

5

  Borel   Regan Aigner

6

Shackleton DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea Shackleton

7

  Lampa Gwizdala Bendelow Noble

8

Shackleton Lampa Gwizdala Shackleton Shackleton

 

Per

Monday  2/16

Tuesday 2/17

Wednesday 2/18 (slad)

Thursday 2/19

Friday 2/20

1

NO SCHOOL Drumm, E Drumm, E Drumm, E Gwizdala

2

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea McKinney

3

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea Schroeder, K

4

    Fleming Fleming Bendelow

5

  Drumm, E Drumm, E Drumm, E Schroeder, K

6

  DeLoriea DeLoriea DeLoriea Bendelow

7

  Trent Trent Bendelow Fleming

8

  Drumm, E Drumm, E Drumm, E  

 

 

Per

Monday  2/23

Tuesday 2/24

Wednesday 2/25 (slad)

Thursday 2/26

Friday 2/27

1

Moran, M 5 Essentials  Trent Regan Carl, T 5 Essentials NO SCHOOL

2

Moran, Matt 5 Essentials   Bendelow Bendelow Carrillo  

3

Gearing 5 Essentials  Bendelow Bendelow Carl, T 5 Essentials  

4

O'Connor Dowdy Drumm, E Drumm,E  

5

Regan Chambers Chambers Carl, T 5 Essentials  

6

Gearing 5 Essentials  Chambers Chambers Carl, T 5 Essentials  

7

Gearing 5 Essentials  Gwizdala Bendelow Carl, T 5 Essentials  

8

  Gwizdala Regan Regan  

 

 

Per

Monday  3/2

Tuesday 3/3

Wednesday 3/4 (slad)

Thursday 3/5

Friday 3/6

1

Albert 5 Essentials Drumm, E Shackleton Shackleton  

2

Albert 5 Essentials   Shackleton Shackleton Cuculich

3

Moran, T 5 Essentials   Shackleton Shackleton Cuculich

4

Drach     McKinney McKinney

5

Drach Drumm, E   Chambers Chambers

6

Zentner     Chambers Chambers

7

Fleming, E   Fleming, E Carrillo Gwizdala

8

Fleming, E Drumm, E Fleming, E Fleming, S Gwizdala

END OF THIRD QUARTER 

 

Please e-mail Amy Fuller to make Lit Center reservations*

 

Thank You!

 

*Please note: This is an English Department priority lab; if you are not a member of this department, an English Teacher can override your reservation up to 5 calendar days prior to the scheduled lab date.  

SECOND QUARTER SCHEDULE

 

 

Per

Monday 10/20

Tuesday 10/21

Wednesday 10/22(slad)

Thursday 10/23

Friday 10/24

1

  Borel Foran   DiNovo

2

Wall Borel M. Moran Allen Pfau

3

Wall

McKinney

Doherty Noble Noble

4

Wall

McKinney

  Noble Noble

5

 

Borel

Regan Chambers Chambers

6

Wolski

Wolski

McKinney Chambers Chambers

7

Bendelow Wolski Gwizdala   Gwizdala

8

Wolski Wolski Gwizdala Noble Noble

 

 

Per

Monday 10/27

Tuesday 10/28

Wednesday 10/29 (slad)

Thursday 10/30

Friday 10/31

1

M. Moran     Drumm, E Drumm, E

2

M. Moran   McKinney Pfau Pfau

3

McKinney McKinney McKinney   Moran, M

4

McKinney McKinney McKinney    

5

  Moran, M Moran, M Chambers Drumm, E.

6

McKinney McKinney McKinney Chambers Pfau

7

Bendelow Bendelow Lampa   Moran, M

8

Fleming, E   Lampa Drumm, E Drumm, E

 

 

Per

Monday 11/3

Tuesday 11/4

Wednesday 11/5 (slad)

Thursday 11/6

Friday 11/7

1

DiNovo Parrini Parrini Schroeder  

2

McKinney DeLoriea DeLoriea Parrini Parrini

3

  DeLoriea DeLoriea Aigner Fleming, S

4

    Parrini    

5

Aigner   Regan   Chambers

6

Cassier   DeLoriea Bylina Chambers

7

Bendelow Gwizdala Gwizdala Bylina Parrini

8

McKinney Gwizdala Gwizdala Bylina Fleming, S

 

 

Per

Monday 11/10

Tuesday 11/11

Wednesday 11/12 (slad)

Thursday 11/13

Friday 11/14

1

    Foran J. Borel Rosenthal

2

    Moran, Matt Carrillo Carrillo

3

Gwizdala Gwizdala Cassier   Gwizdala

4

Bendelow Parrini      

5

      Tim Albert Chambers

6

Bendelow   Bylina Bylina Chambers

7

Bendelow Parrini Bylina   Lampa

8

Noble Parrini Bylina   Lampa

 

 

Per

Monday 11/17

Tuesday 11/18

Wednesday 11/19 (slad)

Thursday 11/20

Friday  11/21

1

Moran, Matt Lampa Fitzgerald    

2

Bylina Gwizdala Borel Wall Carrillo

3

    Noble Wall Gwizdala

4

Bendelow Bendelow Noble Wall  

5

    Borel Chambers  

6

Bendelow Bendelow   Chambers Wall

7

Bendelow Gwizdala Gwizdala Gwizdala Carrillo

8

  Gwizdala Gwizdala Gwizdala Wall

 

 

Per

Monday 11/24

Tuesday 11/25

Wednesday 11/26

Thursday  11/27

Friday  11/28

1

 

PTC - NO SCHOOL

NO SCHOOL

Thanksgiving - No School

NO SCHOOL

2

Carrillo        

3

Gwizdala        

4

         

5

         

6

         

7

Bendelow        

8

Trent        

 

 

Per

Monday  12/1

Tuesday  12/2

Wednesday  12/3 (slad)

Thursday   12/4

Friday  12/5

1

  Borel K. Schroeder Olson  

2

Cuculich Cuculich   Bylina Wall

3

Cuculich Cuculich Carlson Carlson Wall

4

  Bendelow Bendelow   Wall

5

      Foran Foran

6

  Bendelow Wall Foran Foran

7

Bendelow Bendelow Bendelow Gwizdala Gwizdala

8

Cuculich Cuculich   Gwizdala Gwizdala

 

 

Per

Monday  12/8

Tuesday 12/9

Wednesday 12/10 (slad)

Thursday  12/11

Friday  12/12

1

T. Moran T. Moran M. Moran    

2

Kennedy-Brooks Kennedy-Brooks Bylina DeLoriea Bylina

3

Gwizdala Mahoney   DeLoriea  

4

Fleming, S.     Kennedy-Brooks  

5

Foran Foran Chambers Kennedy-Brooks Chambers

6

Foran Foran Chambers DeLoriea Chambers

7

Gwizdala Fleming, S. Fleming,B Gwizdala Lampa

8

Gwizdala Wall Wolski Gwizdala Lampa

 

 

Per

Monday  12/15

Tuesday 12/16

Wednesday 12/17

Thursday 12/18

Friday 12/19

1

  Fitzgerald      

2

Pfau Pfau      

3

Fleming, S Fleming, S   Fleming, S  

4

  Fleming, S   Lampa  

5

         

6

Pfau Pfau      

7

Fleming, B Fleming, S Fleming, S    

8

Fleming, S Fleming, S Fleming, S    

 

End of First Semester

FIRST QUARTER SCHEDULE

 

Per

Monday 9/8

Tuesday 9/9

Wednesday 9/10 (slad)

Thursday 9/11

Friday 9/12

1

Drumm, E

 

 

 

Borel

2

DeLoriea

DeLoriea

DeLoriea

 

 

3

DeLoriea

DeLoriea

DeLoriea

 

Gwizdala

4

 

 

 

Fleming, S

Fleming, S

5

Drumm, E

Moran, M

Borel

Chambers

Chambers

6

DeLoriea

DeLoriea

DeLoriea

Chambers

Chambers

7

 

Moran, M

Borel

Fleming, S

Fleming, S

8

Drumm, E

Fleming, S

McKinney

Gwizdala

Gwizdala

 

 

Per

Monday 9/15

Tuesday 9/16

Wednesday 9/17(slad)

Thursday 9/18

Friday 9/19

1

Drumm, E

 

Borel

Olson

Pfau (STAR)

2

Brown, S

DeLoriea

DeLoriea

 

Borel

3

Gwizdala

DeLoriea

DeLoriea

Gwizdala

Pfau (STAR)

4

Fleming, S

Physics

 

 

Pfau (STAR)

5

Drumm, E

 

 

 

Borel

6

 

DeLoriea

DeLoriea

 

 

7

Fleming, S

Bendelow

Bendelow

Gwizdala

Borel

8

Drumm, E

 

 

Gwizdala

 

 

 

Per

Monday 9/22

Tuesday 9/23

Wednesday 9/24 (slad)

Thursday 9/25

Friday 9/26

1

 

Zentner

Foran

Drumm, E

Drumm, E

2

 

 

Borel

Pfau

Pfau

3

Gwizdala

Gwizdala

 

Gwizdala

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

5

Regan

 

Borel

Drumm, E

Drumm, E

6

 

 

 

Pfau

Pfau

7

Gwizdala

 

Bendelow

Bendelow

Carl

8

Gwizdala

 

Fleming, E

Drumm, E

Drumm, E

 

 

Per

Monday 9/29

Tuesday 9/30

Wednesday 10/1 (slad)

Thursday 10/2

Friday 10/3

1

Drumm, E

 

 

Borel

Fitzgerald

2

Moran, M

DeLoriea

 

 

 

3

Carl

DeLoriea

 

 

Fitzgerald

4

 

 

 

 

Fitzgerald

5

Drumm, E

 

 

Chambers

 

6

 

DeLoriea

Trent

Chambers

Zentner

7

Carrillo

Carrillo

Gwizdala

Gwizdala

Gwizdala

8

Drumm, E

 

Gwizdala

Gwizdala

Gwizdala

 

Per

Monday 10/6

Tuesday 10/7

Wednesday 10/8(slad)

Thursday 10/9

Friday 10/10

1

Drumm, E

 

Lampa

Borel

 

2

Bendelow

Bendelow

Bendelow

 

Riley

3

Bendelow

Bendelow

Bendelow

 

 

4

 

Fleming, S

Fleming, S

Fleming, S

Fleming, S

5

Drumm, E

 

 

Chambers

Borel

6

 

Pfau

 

Chambers

 

7

 

Fleming, S

Fleming, S

Fleming, S

Fleming, S

8

Drumm, E

 

 

Lampa

 

 

 

Per

Monday 10/13

Tuesday 10/14

Wednesday 10/15

Thursday 10/16

Friday 10/17

1

NO SCHOOL

 

Lampa

 

Lampa

2

 

Bendelow

Bendelow

Bendelow

Gwizdala

3

 

Bendelow

Bendelow

Bendelow

Fleming, E.

4

 

Bendelow

Bendelow

 

Gwizdala

5

 

 

 

Chambers

 

6

 

Bendelow

Bendelow

Chambers

Wall

7

 

Bendelow

Gwizdala

DeLoriea

Gwizdala

8

 

Fleming, E

Gwizdala

DeLoriea

Gwizdala

End of First Quarter