York Community High School

Lincoln Lab (C240)

FOURTH QUARTER SCHEDULE

IMPORTANT INFORMATION - LINCOLN LAB 

 

***PARCC Testing will begin on March 9th and continue until the end of the school year.  PARCC will have priority use of this lab during 4th Quarter.  You may request a date, and if PARCC is not using the lab that particular day/period, you may be granted use.  However - PARCC is automatically scheduled every day - you may not know if you will have use of this lab until shortly before the scheduled date. - if you request a date, your name will be added along side the PARCC reservation - your name only indicates that you are on standby  IF PARCC is NOT using this lab. 

 

 

 

Per

Monday  3/9

Tuesday 3/10

Wednesday 3/11 (slad)

Thursday 3/12

Friday 3/13

1

    Fitzgerald Albert  

2

  Weldon  Dowdy Albert  

3

    Pfau/Fitzgerald    

4

    Pfau/Fitzgerald PARCC Student Training (Wall) PARCC Student Training (Loerop)

5

    Regan    

6

         

7

      PARCC Student Training (Parrini) PARCC Student Training (DeLoriea)

8

      PARCC Student Training (Parrini)
PARCC Student Training (DeLoriea)

 

 

Per

Monday  3/16

Tuesday 3/17

Wednesday 3/18 (slad)

Thursday 3/19

Friday 3/20

1

Trent Trent Carl PARCC PARCC

2

Pfau     PARCC PARCC

3

Trent Trent Foran PARCC PARCC

4

      PARCC PARCC

5

  Moran, M Carl PARCC PARCC

6

Pfau     PARCC PARCC

7

  Moran, M Carl PARCC PARCC

8

  Gwizdala Trent PARCC PARCC

 

 

Per

Monday  3/23

Tuesday 3/24

Wednesday 3/25 (slad)

Thursday 3/26

Friday 3/27

1

PARCC PARCC World Studies PARCC PARCC

2

PARCC PARCC World Studies PARCC PARCC

3

PARCC PARCC World Studies PARCC PARCC

4

PARCC PARCC World Studies PARCC PARCC

5

PARCC PARCC World Studies PARCC PARCC

6

PARCC PARCC World Studies PARCC PARCC

7

PARCC PARCC World Studies PARCC PARCC

8

PARCC PARCC World Studies PARCC PARCC

 

 

*******Spring Break - March 30th - April 3rd*******

 

 

Per

Monday  4/6

Tuesday 4/7

Wednesday 4/8 (slad)

Thursday 4/9

Friday 4/10

1

  Drumm, E Drumm, E Trent Trent

2

  Dowdy Dowdy Dowdy Dowdy

3

  Schroeder Schroeder Trent Trent

4

  Iverson Iverson    

5

  Schroeder Schroeder   Carl

6

  Iverson Iverson Pfau Pfau

7

        Carl

8

  Drumm, E Drumm, E  
 

 

 

Per

Monday  4/13

Tuesday 4/14

Wednesday 4/15 (slad)

Thursday 4/16

Friday 4/17

1

Trent Fitzgerald Carl Carl  

2

Gwizdala Albert/Diebold Gwizdala Carrillo Carrillo

3

Trent Pfau/Fitzgerald Foran Foran K. Schroeder

4

  Pfau/Fitgerald Noble O'Connor Iverson

5

    Carl Carl K.Schroeder

6

      Wall Iverson

7

DiNovo Schoenberg Carl Carl Carrillo

8

    Fleming, S Trent Regan

 

 

Per

Monday  4/20

Tuesday 4/21

Wednesday 4/22 (slad)

Thursday 4/23

Friday 4/24

1

PARCC PARCC DiTomasso PARCC PARCC

2

PARCC PARCC Albert/Diebold PARCC PARCC

3

PARCC  PARCC Foran PARCC PARCC

4

PARCC PARCC   PARCC PARCC

5

PARCC  PARCC Carl PARCC PARCC

6

PARCC  PARCC   PARCC PARCC

7

PARCC PARCC Carl PARCC PARCC

8

PARCC PARCC DiTomasso PARCC PARCC

 

 

Per

Monday  4/27

Tuesday 4/28

Wednesday 4/29 (slad)

Thursday 4/30

Friday 5/1

1

Carl Carl Moran, M Moran, M  

2

Golebiowski Drumm Moran, M Iverson Iverson

3

Foran Foran Carlson Carlson Carlson

4

Noble Loerop Loerop Fleming, S Fleming, S

5

Carl Carl Carlson Carlson Carlson

6

Riley Riley Carlson Carlson Carlson

7

Carl Carl   Fleming, S Fleming, S

8

       
Trent

 

 

Per

Monday  5/4

Tuesday 5/5

Wednesday 5/6 (slad)

Thursday 5/7

Friday 5/8

1

Moran, M K. Schroeder Trent Trent Trent

2

Iverson Regan   Pfau Pfau

3

Carlson Regan Trent Trent Trent

4

Fleming, S        

5

Carlson   Carl Carl Carl

6

Carlson K. Schroeder   Pfau Pfau

7

Fleming, S K. Schroeder Carl Carl Carl

8

Trent   Trent Fleming, S Fleming, S

 

 

Per

Monday  5/11

Tuesday 5/12
Senior Finals
2,3,4,1

Wednesday 5/13 

Senior Finals
5,6,7,8

Thursday 5/14

Friday 5/15

1

  Moran, T   Carl Carl

2

Pfau Iverson   Iverson Iverson

3

  Iverson   Foran Foran

4

  Moran, T   Iverson Iverson

5

    Moran, T Carl Carl

6

Pfau   Trent Iverson Iverson

7

Oliveros   Trent Trent Trent

8

    Noble    

 

 

Per

Monday  5/18

Tuesday 5/19

Wednesday 5/20 

Thursday 5/21

Friday 5/22

1

Lampa   Olson    

2

Lampa Dowdy Dowdy Dowdy Dowdy

3

K. Schroeder K.Schroeder Drach    

4

Iverson Iverson      

5

K. Schroeder K. Schroeder Drach    

6

Iverson Iverson Olson    

7

    Drach    

8

    Olson  
 

 

 

Per

Monday  5/25

Tuesday 5/26

Finals
8,7,6

Wednesday 5/27 
Finals

3,2,4

Thursday 5/28

Finals

1,5, Make Up

Friday 5/29

1

NO SCHOOL         

2

         

3

         

4

    Lepore/Fleming, S    

5

         

6

         

7

         

8

         

THIRD QUARTER SCHEDULE

Per

Monday  1/5

Tuesday 1/6

Wednesday 1/7 (slad)

Thursday 1/8

Friday 1/9

1

  Johnson, M Owens   Schroeder, K

2

Noble Pfau Pfau    

3

Noble Fleming, S Fleming, S Fleming, S Cuculich

4

Noble        

5

         

6

  Pfau Pfau   Schroeder, K

7

Noble       Schroeder, K

8

Noble Fleming, S Fleming, S Fleming, S Cuculich

 

 

Per

Monday  1/12

Tuesday 1/13

Wednesday 1/14 (slad)

Thursday 1/15

Friday 1/16

1

MAP Testing Johnson, L Johnson, L MAP Testing Banasiak

2

MAP Testing Johnson, L Johnson, L MAP Testing DiTomasso Banasiak

3

MAP Testing Johnson, L Johnson, L MAP Testing DiTomasso  

4

MAP Testing Johnson, L Johnson, L MAP Testing  

5

MAP Testing Johnson, L Johnson, L MAP Testing  

6

MAP Testing Johnson, L Johnson, L MAP Testing  

7

MAP Testing Johnson, L Johnson, L MAP Testing  

8

MAP Testing Johnson, L Johnson, L MAP Testing Manfredini-Verrilli

 

 

Per

Monday  1/19

Tuesday 1/20

Wednesday 1/21 (slad)

Thursday 1/22

Friday 1/23

1

NO SCHOOL   MAP Testing   Carl

2

    MAP Testing    

3

    MAP Testing    

4

    MAP Testing    

5

    MAP Testing   Carl

6

    MAP Testing    

7

    MAP Testing   Carl

8

    MAP Testing    

 

 

Per

Monday  1/26

Tuesday 1/27

Wednesday 1/28 (slad)

Thursday 1/29

Friday 1/30

1

  Benjamin, S Albert, T   NO SCHOOL

2

DiTomasso DiTomasso Albert, T Carlson  

3

DiTomasso DiTomasso Carlson, M Moran, M  

4

      Wall  

5

DiTomasso DiTomasso Carlson, M Moran, M  

6

    Carlson, M    

7

  Gwizdala Gwizdala    

8

  Gwizdala Gwizdala Riskus  

 

 

Per

Monday  2/2

Tuesday  2/3

Wednesday 2/4 (slad)

Thursday 2/5

Friday 2/6

1

Fitzgerald Fitzgerald Fitzgerald Parrini Regan

2

    Drumm, E Drumm, E Gwizdala

3

K. Schroeder Fitzgerald Pfau/Fitzgerald    

4

Iverson Fitzgerald Drumm, E Drumm, E Drumm, E

5

K.Schroeder Carl     Borel

6

Iverson Iverson Riley Riley Riley

7

Carl Carl   Albert Albert

8

    Albert Albert Regan

 

Per

Monday  2/9

Tuesday 2/10

Wednesday 2/11 (slad)

Thursday 2/12

Friday 2/13

1

  Moran, M Moran, M Banasiak Regan

2

Gwizdala Moran, M Noble Banasiak Gwizdala

3

  Carlson, M   Trent Trent

4

Dowdy       Drumm, E

5

DiTomasso Carlson, M      

6

  Carlson, M Shackleton Pfau  

7

  Bylina Noble Noble Noble

8

  Bylina Shackleton Moran, T Regan

 

Per

Monday  2/16

Tuesday 2/17

Wednesday 2/18 (slad)

Thursday 2/19

Friday 2/20

1

NO SCHOOL Olson Olson Olson Banasiak

2

  Pfau Pfau Dowdy Banasiak

3

  Foran Foran Foran Foran

4

      Iverson Fleming

5

  Carl Carl Carl Carl

6

  Olson Olson Olson  

7

  Olson Olson Olson Gwizdala

8

  Olson Olson Olson Gwizdala

 

Per

Monday  2/23

Tuesday 2/24

Wednesday 2/25 (slad)

Thursday 2/26

Friday 2/27

1

Hartman 5 Essesntials  World Studies World Studies Moran, Tim 5 Essentials  NO SCHOOL

2

Hartman 5 Essentials  Albert, T World Studies Dowdy 5 Essentials   

3

Hartman 5 Essentials  World Studies World Studies Foran/ Kindelin 5 Essentials   

4

Noble World Studies World Studies Moran, Tim 5 Essentials   

5

Hartman 5 Essentials  World Studies World Studies Moran, Tim 5 Essentials   

6

Hartman 5 Essentials  World Studies World Studies Doyle 5 Essentials   

7

Carrillo World Studies World Studies DiNovo 5 Essentials   

8

Noble World Studies World Studies Zentner  

 

 

Per

Monday  3/2

Tuesday 3/3

Wednesday 3/4 (slad)

Thursday 3/5

Friday 3/6

1

Banasiak 5 Essentials   

Moran

Moran  

2

Banasiak 5 Essentials    Moran Iverson Iverson

3

Moran, M 5 Essentials  Moran, T Gearing Iverson Iverson

4

Iverson 5 Essentials         

5

Moran, M 5 Essentials         

6

Iverson 5 Essentials    Trent Trent Trent

7

Schroeder 5 Essentials    Trent Trent Trent

8

Moran, T 5 Essentials  Moran, T      

END OF THIRD QUARTER 

 

Please e-mail Amy Fuller to reserve the Lincoln Lab*

 

Thank You!

 

*Please note:   This is a Social Studies Department priority lab; if you are not a member of this department, a Social Studies Teacher can over-                           ride your reservation up to 5 calendar days prior to the scheduled lab date.  

SECOND QUARTER SCHEDULE

 

Per

Monday 10/20

Tuesday 10/21

Wednesday 10/22(slad)

Thursday 10/23

Friday 10/24

1

Albert

Albert

Albert

Albert

Albert

2

Albert

Albert

Albert

Albert

Albert

3

 

Schroeder

Carl

Allen

Fleming, S

4

 

Iverson

 

Wolski

 

5

Mahoney

K. Schroeder

 

Banasiak

Olson

6

Mahoney

Iverson

Trent

Banasiak

Olson

7

Wolski

Trent

Carl

Banasiak

Olson

8

Wall

Mahoney

Carl

 

Fleming, S

 

 

 

Per

Monday 10/27

Tuesday 10/28

Wednesday 10/29 (slad)

Thursday 10/30

Friday 10/31

1

Olson

 

 

 

Olson

2

Olson

 

Kindelin

 

Olson

3

Fleming, S

 

Moran, M

Fleming, S

 

4

 

 

 

Albert

 

5

Olson

 

Foran

Olson

Olson

6

Olson

Secretarie Meeting

Foran

Olson

Olson

7

Olson

12:30 - 1:30

Moran, M.

Olson

Olson

8

Fleming, S

 

McKinney

Fleming, S

 

 

 

Per

Monday 11/3

Tuesday 11/4

Wednesday 11/5 (slad)

Thursday 11/6

Friday 11/7

1

Jensen

Ewald

 

Rosenthal

 

2

Thiede

Golebiowski

 

 

 

3

Thiede

Heaton

 

Rosenthal

K. Schroeder

4

Rodriguez

Heaton

 

 

P. Iverson

5

Rodriguez

Banasiak

Banasiak

Rosenthal

K. Schroder

6

Thiede

Banasiak

Banasiak

DeLoriea

Trent

7

Thiede

Banasiak

Banasiak

Oliveros

Trent

8

Thiede

S. Fleming

 

Gwizdala

 

 

 

 

 

Per

Monday 11/10

Tuesday 11/11

Wednesday 11/12 (slad)

Thursday 11/13

Friday 10 11/14

1

Banasiak

Banasiak

M. Moran

 

Schroeder

2

Banasiak

Banasiak

DiTomasso

DiTomasso

 

3

Noble

Cassier

DiTomasso

DiTomasso

Rosenthal

4

Noble

 

 

 

T. Albert

 

5

 

 

DiTomasso

DiTomasso

Rosenthal

6

Trent

Trent

 

 

Schroeder

7

Trent

Trent

 

T. Albert

Schroeder

8

Drach

 

 

 

Fleming

 

 

Per

Monday 11/17

Tuesday 11/18

Wednesday 11/19 (slad)

Thursday 11/20

Friday  11/21

1

Foran

Foran

Foran

Foran

Albert

2

M. Moran

Lampa

Pfau

Carrillo

Albert

3

Cassier

Cassier

Pfau/ Fitzgerald

Cassier

Cassier

4

 

Gwizdala

Pfau/ Fitzgerald

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

Pfau

 

Benjamin

7

Carl

Carl

Carl

Carl

DiTomasso

8

Carl

Carl

Carl

Carl

DiTomasso

 

 

 

 

Per

Monday 11/24

Tuesday 11/25

Wednesday 11/26

Thursday  11/27

Friday  11/28

1

 

PTC - NO SCHOOL

NO SCHOOL

Thanksgiving - No School

NO SCHOOL

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

6

Benjamin

 

 

 

 

7

DiTomasso

 

 

 

 

 

8

DiTomasso

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Per

Monday  12/1

Tuesday  12/2

Wednesday  12/3 (slad)

Thursday   12/4

Friday  12/5

1

Olson

Olson

Rosenthal

Olson

Olson

2

Iverson

Iverson

Iverson

Iverson

Iverson

3

Iverson

Iverson

Iverson

Iverson

Iverson

4

 

 

 

 

 

5

Banasiak

Banasiak

Rosenthal

Carlson

Carlson

6

Banasiak

Banasiak

Bendelow

Carlson

Trent

7

Banasiak

Banasiak

Kennedy-Brooks

Rosenthal

Trent

8

Trent

 

 

 

Wall

 

 

 

 

 

Per

Monday  12/8

Tuesday 12/9

Wednesday 12/10 (slad)

Thursday  12/11

Friday  12/12

1

Brennan

Mahoney

Mahoney

 

DiNovo

2

Regan

Brennan

Pfau

Regan

Pfau

3

Regan

Carlson

Carlson

Regan

Gwizdala

4

Noble

Fleming, S.

 

 

 

5

T. Moran

Carlson

Carlson

 

 

6

Trent

Trent

Trent

Trent

Trent

7

Fleming, S.

Iverson

Iverson

Iverson

Iverson

8

Noble

Noble

Fleming, B

Fleming, B

Fleming, B

 

 

Per

Monday  12/15

Tuesday 12/16

Wednesday 12/17

Thursday 12/18

Friday 12/19

1

Rosenthal

 

 

Pfau/Fitzgerald

Fitzgerald

2

 

 

 

Pfau/Fitzgerald

Fitzgerald

3

Gwizdala

Gwizdala

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

5

Rosenthal

 

 

Pfau/Fitzgerald

 

6

Rosenthal

 

 

Pfau/Fitzgerald

 

7

Carl

Carl

 

Pfau/Fitzgerald

 

8

Fleming, B

Carl

 

 

 

 

End of Second Quarter